Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2015 11:59 PM
American Milers Series - 6/12/2015
IUPUI, Indianapolis, IN
Results
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
USA: @ 2:03.00
USA JR: % 2:10.50
World: & 2:01.00
2:03.00 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Staker, Ellie Unattached 2:03.56%
2 Smith, Bre'Anna Speed Factory At 2:05.07%
3 Feldman, Greta Nike Njny TC 2:07.24%
-- Murdock, Anna Unattached DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
USA: @ 4:09.50
USA JR: % 4:34.00
World: & 4:06.50
4:09.50 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Staker, Ellie Unattached 4:18.50%
2 Mosby, Morgan Air Force Wcap 4:27.58%
3 Duerksen, Kelsey Unattached 4:28.63%
4 Hall, Jennifer Unattached 4:31.41%
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
9:53.00 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Graney, Elizabeth Asics Gazelle Sp 10:23.61
2 Wilson, Alexina Unattached 10:23.93
3 Cary, Lisa Runnababez 10:37.77
4 McShea, Kelly Unattached 10:46.95
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
USA: @ 1:47.50
USA JR: % 1:52.14
World: & 1:46.00
50.50 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Murray, Declan NJ NY TC Ireland 1:47.54%
2 Manring, Lucas Austin TC 1:48.82%
3 Seitzer, Dominik Unattached 1:50.55%
4 Lindbom, Shawn Unattached 1:51.09%
5 Wilk, Jeremy United States 1:51.48%
6 Aberle, Carson Unattached 1:55.44
7 Jodan II, Craig Indiana Invaders 1:56.17
8 Bischak, Derek Indiana Invaders 1:59.89
-- Tuttle, Max Unattached DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
USA: @ 3:39.00
USA JR: % 3:53.44
World: & 3:36.20
3:39.00 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Hudgins, Brandon Loaded Anarchy 3:45.65%
2 Soucy, Drew Unattached 3:52.10%
3 McCloskey, Kyle David Unattached 3:58.29
4 Mallory, Anthony Unattached 4:00.35
-- Penzenstadler, Sam Unattached DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
50.50 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Kindred, Jermel Unattached 51.16
2 Tuttle, Max Unattached 51.35
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
8:40.00 NATL Nationals
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Nierman, Robby Team Indiana Eli 8:56.06
2 Betz, Dustin Unattached 8:58.69
3 Jordan, Michael Unattached 9:06.07
4 Bean, Cameron Reebok Zap Fitne 9:11.32
5 Van Ackeren, Trevor Unattached 9:14.20